drew pickles. (deathuponarival) wrote in filmer,
drew pickles.
deathuponarival
filmer

holy shit.

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 1 comment
Hehe, I could go in for that... Hopin to get some experience working a jib this year, and I've shot video hangin inverted halfway down a cliff before, ain't never gotten a chance to try shit like that tho!

I'd love to get my bike out on those trails too! Not much like that in Scotland, nossiree...

One thing I gotta say tho, those guys must have a budget you could buy a couple houses with, take a look at some of that kit! YOW!